AppZen, Inc.

6 open jobs in India · AI & data

201-500 employeesFounded 2011Offices: Pune

AppZen builds AI Agents for accounts payable and expense management. Purpose-built for finance, trained on $50B+ in enterprise spend, fully auditable.

AppZen, Inc. at a glance

As of 20 Oct 2026, from AppZen, Inc.'s open listings tracked by NextKnock

Open roles in India
6
Hiring cities
Pune (6)
Fresher-friendly roles
0
Remote, open to India
0 (0%)
Typical roles
Backend developer, Data engineer, Finance and accounting, Machine learning engineer
Where they hire from
Company careers page

Open roles at AppZen, Inc.

Where AppZen, Inc. is hiring

Questions people ask

Is AppZen, Inc. hiring right now?

Yes. As of 20 Oct 2026, AppZen, Inc. has 6 open jobs in India listed on its careers page, mostly backend developer, data engineer and finance and accounting roles. NextKnock re-checks the careers page regularly and removes roles that close.

Does AppZen, Inc. hire freshers in India?

Not at the moment. As of 20 Oct 2026, none of its 6 open jobs are tagged fresher-friendly; they ask for some experience. Check back, as new roles are added regularly.

How do I apply to AppZen, Inc. or contact AppZen, Inc.'s HR for a job?

Apply through AppZen, Inc.'s official careers page, using the job's own apply link. To also reach a person, write one short, specific email to the hiring or HR contact the company publishes, naming the exact role and one proof of fit, and follow up once. NextKnock finds that contact for you after a free sign-up and drafts the email, which you send from your own Gmail. Never pay anyone for a job at AppZen, Inc..

Which cities does AppZen, Inc. hire in?

As of 20 Oct 2026, its open roles are in Pune (6). AppZen, Inc. lists offices in Pune.

Similar companies hiring

Facts from AppZen, Inc.'s own website and job listings, updated 20 Oct 2026. All companies